Accident Lisunov Li-2 ,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 22 March 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:85 km from Anadyr -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Anadyr Airport (DYR/UHMA)
Destination airport:Uelkal Airport
Narrative:
Impacted a mountainside while flying at low between mountain ranges in the Kamchatka Region, Chukotka National District.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru