Hijacking description
Last updated: 25 May 2013
Status:
Date:30 JAN 1949
Type:unknown
Operator:China National Aviation Corporation - CNAC
Registration: registration unknown
C/n / msn:
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:Tainan (Taiwan)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Shanghai (unknown airport), China
Destination airport:Qingdao Airport (TAO/ZSQD), China
Narrative:
6 hijackers. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share