Hull-loss description
Last updated: 26 May 2013
Developing story -
the information presented here is preliminary and may change rapidly.
Status:
Date:xx xxx 1958
Type:Curtiss C-46F-1-CU Commando
Operator:Fuerza Aérea del Peru - FAP
Registration: FAP-652
C/n / msn: 22559
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:at an unknown location ()
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share