Hull-loss description
Last updated: 21 May 2013
Status:
Date:02 JAN 1962
Type:Convair C-131E (CV-440)
Operator:United States Air Force - USAF
Registration: 55-4750
C/n / msn: 337
First flight: 1956
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:at an unknown location ()
Phase: ()
Nature:
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Written off.

Sources:
» Airlinerlist.com

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share