Developing story -
the information presented here is preliminary and may change rapidly.
| Status: | |
| Date: | xx xxx 1962 |
| Type: | Douglas C-54B-10-DO |
| Operator: | Air Vietnam |
| Registration: | XV-NUA |
| C/n / msn: | 18354 |
| First flight: | 1944 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | at an unknown location ()
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:'Destroyed'.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.