Accident Lockheed P-2H Neptune 145913,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 332732

Date:unk. date 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed P-2H Neptune
Owner/operator:United States Navy
Registration: 145913
MSN: 726-7176
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Kodiak NAS, AK (ADQ) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kodiak NAS, AK (ADQ/PADQ)
Narrative:
The aircraft touched down short of the runway while landing at Kodiak, AK at an unknown date. The main undercarriage was ripped off and the aircraft broke into three pieces and burned out.
The accident happened prior to February 6, 1964.

Sources:

US Navy and US Marine Corps Aircraft Serial Numbers and Bureau Numbers--1911 to Present / Joe Baugher

Location