Accident description
Last updated: 19 May 2013
Status:
Date:25 JUL 1966
Type:Douglas DC-3-362
Operator:Thai Government
Registration: HS-OOO
C/n / msn: 3266
First flight: 1940
Crew:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:840 km (525 mls) off U.S. coast (Pacific Ocean)
Phase: En route (ENR)
Nature:Delivery
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Missing on a delivery flight to the Thai Government.

Events:

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share