Accident description
Last updated: 21 May 2013
Status:
Date:29 JUN 1967
Type:Douglas DC-6
Operator:SAESA - Servicios Aéreos Especiales SA
Registration: XA-NAH
C/n / msn: 43133/125
First flight: 1948
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Mazatlan (Mexico)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share