Accident description
Last updated: 20 May 2013
Status:
Date:23 DEC 1970
Type:Morane Saulnier MS.760 Paris
Operator:Aéronavale
Registration: 84
C/n / msn: 84
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG) (France) show on map
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share