| Status: | |
| Date: | 29 MAR 1973 |
| Type: | Morane Saulnier (FMA) MS.760 Paris |
| Operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA |
| Registration: | E-217 |
| C/n / msn: | A-5 |
| First flight: | 1961 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Villa Reynolds Airport, SL (Argentina)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed.
Sources:
» Arqueologia Aeronautica Argentina
» Doewe Pelleboer (e-mail, 16-6-2013)
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.