Accident description
Last updated: 23 May 2013
Status:
Date:27 JUL 1973
Type:Hawker Siddeley HS-748-259 Srs. 2A
Operator:SAESA - Servicios Aéreos Especiales SA
Registration: XA-SAB
C/n / msn: 1673
First flight: 1970
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Acapulco International Airport (ACA) (Mexico)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Acapulco-Alvarez International Airport (ACA/MMAA), Mexico
Narrative:
Damaged beyond on repair.

Sources:
» World Directory of Airliner Crashes

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share