| Status: | |
| Date: | 10 JUL 1974 |
| Type: | de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 300 |
| Operator: | Fuerza Aérea del Peru - FAP |
| Registration: | FAP-303 |
| C/n / msn: | 315 |
| First flight: | 1971 |
| Engines: | 2 Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-27 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | at an unknown location ()
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Written off.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.