| Status: | |
| Date: | xx MAR 1975 |
| Type: | Vickers 806 Viscount |
| Operator: | Royal Air Lao |
| Registration: | XW-TDN |
| C/n / msn: | 396 |
| First flight: | 1958 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Phnom Penh-Pochentong Airport (PNH) (Cambodia)
 |
| Phase: | Takeoff (TOF) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Phnom Penh-Pochentong Airport (PNH/VDPP), Cambodia |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed when a non-pilot attempted to take-off.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.