| Status: | |
| Date: | 14 JUL 1976 |
| Type: | Lisunov Li-2 |
| Operator: | MAP Kazan APO |
| Registration: | CCCP-13369 |
| C/n / msn: | 18440410 |
| First flight: | 1951 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 4946 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | at an unknown location (Russia)
|
| Phase: | Initial climb (ICL) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The Li-2 stalled immediately after takeoff and crash-landed. The airplane had been overloaded and fueled with the wrong grade of Avgas.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.