| Status: | |
| Date: | 15 DEC 1976 |
| Type: | Aérospatiale / BAC Concorde 101 |
| Operator: | Air France |
| Registration: | F-BVFB |
| C/n / msn: | 207 |
| First flight: | 1976 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Paris (France)
|
| Phase: | Taxi (TXI) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:No. 2 tyre burst.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.