Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-32032,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 329045

Date:Tuesday 30 August 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Lithuania
Registration: CCCP-32032
MSN: 1G91-33
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Jurbarkas -   Lithuania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crash-landed. The undercarriage collapsed and the airplane sustained substantial damage to the left lower wing.

Sources:

Soviet Transports