| Status: | |
| Date: | 26 DEC 1978 |
| Type: | Learjet 25C |
| Operator: | Hidroservice Engenharia de Projetos |
| Registration: | PT-JDX |
| C/n / msn: | 25-131 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH) (Brazil)
 |
| Phase: | Takeoff (TOF) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP), Brazil |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Overran runway on takeoff.
Events:
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.