| Status: | |
| Date: | 12 JAN 1979 |
| Type: | Britten-Norman BN-2A-8 Islander |
| Operator: | Frisia-Luftverkehr Norddeich - FLN |
| Registration: | D-IEDA |
| C/n / msn: | 437 |
| First flight: | 1975-04-08 (3 years 9 months) |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Juist Airport (JUI) (Germany)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Written off.
Sources:
» BAAA-ACRO
» World Directory of Airliner Crashes
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.