ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2P SP-FNA
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:XX XXX 1979
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2P
Operator:Zakladu Urz. Chem.
Registration: SP-FNA
MSN: 1G151-54
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:at an unknown location (   Unknown country)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The aircaft was destroyed in a hangar incident (probably hangar fire or collapse). SP-FNA was cancelled from the Polish register March 28, 1979.

Classification:
Hangar / ground fire
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org