| Status: | |
| Date: | 30 APR 1982 |
| Type: | Aérospatiale / BAC Concorde 102 |
| Operator: | British Airways |
| Registration: | G-BOAF |
| C/n / msn: | 216 |
| First flight: | 1979 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | London (United Kingdom)
|
| Phase: | Taxi (TXI) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Tyre no. 4 deflated
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.