UK Antonov An-12B CCCP-12989,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 327071

Date:unk. date 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-12B
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Privolzhsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-12989
MSN: 00347207
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:unknown -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft was cancelled from the Soviet register as 'damaged beyond repair' on September 21, 1985.

Sources:

Soviet Transports