ASN Aircraft accident Douglas DC-3-314B N28364 Ciudad Camargo
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 13 July 1987
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Douglas DC-3-314B
Operator:KDD Aviation
Registration: N28364
MSN: 4108
First flight: 1941
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Ciudad Camargo (   Mexico)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Ciudad Camargo Airport, Mexico
Narrative:
Crashed; caught fire.

Sources:
» AeroTransport Data Bank

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org