| Status: | |
| Date: | 15 DEC 1990 |
| Type: | Douglas DC-6B |
| Operator: | Frigorifico Santa Rita |
| Registration: | CP-1953 |
| C/n / msn: | 45516/1033 |
| First flight: | 1958 |
| Engines: | 4 Pratt & Whitney R-2800 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | San Ignace (Bolivia)
|
| Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair.
Sources:
Photos

CC-CCJ was sold as CP-1953 in 1988
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.