ASN Aircraft accident Beechcraft 200 Super King Air F-GHBE Épinal-Mirecourt Airport (EPL)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Friday 8 February 1991
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Operator:Business Express
Registration: F-GHBE
MSN: BB-500
First flight: 1979
Crew:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:4 km (2.5 mls) from Épinal-Mirecourt Airport (EPL) (   France)
Phase: Approach (APR)
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Épinal-Mirecourt Airport (EPL/LFSG), France
Narrative:
Struck the ground while on approach to Épinal-Mirecourt Airport (EPL), France.

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org