Accident description
Last updated: 24 May 2013
Status:
Date:18 MAR 1991
Type:Learjet 25D
Operator:Air Conesul Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-LLL
C/n / msn: 25-258
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Passengers:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Total:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Brasilia, DF (Brazil)
Phase: Approach (APR)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Brasília International Airport, DF (BSB/SBBR), Brazil
Narrative:
Crashed during a nighttime approach.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share