Accident description
Last updated: 22 May 2013
Status:
Date:26 MAR 1981
Type:Ilyushin 18D
Operator:Hâng Không Viêtnam
Registration: VN-B190?
C/n / msn: 188010703
First flight: 1964
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Hoa Binh (Vietnam)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Reported crashed.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share