OT Hawker Siddeley BH-125-400A N101AD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 325781

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Monday 6 May 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Siddeley BH-125-400A
Owner/operator:Franks Petroleum
Registration: N101AD
MSN: 25284/NA777
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Shreveport, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
A hangar collapsed during a tornado at Shreveport, Louisiana. Three aircraft parked inside the hangar were damaged:

N101AD - Hawker Siddeley BH-125-400A (msn 25284/NA777)
N20DL - Learjet 25B (msn 25-263)
N41JP - Cessna 501 Citation I/SP (msn 501-0090)