| Status: | |
| Date: | xx OCT 1991 |
| Type: | Morane Saulnier MS.760B Paris |
| Operator: | Patrick Pierron |
| Registration: | F-GKPP |
| C/n / msn: | 98 |
| First flight: | |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Calvi-Sainte Catherine Airport (CLY) (France)
 |
| Phase: | Standing (STD) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Bomb explosion on the ground. Damaged beyond repair.
Events:
Sources:
» Doewe Pelleboer
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.