Accident description
Last updated: 21 May 2013
Status:
Date:27 NOV 1991
Type:Beechcraft Beechjet 400A
Operator:Aliserio
Registration: I-ALSU
C/n / msn: RK-11
First flight:
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney JT15D-5A
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Milano-Parma Airport (PMF) (Spain)
Phase: Approach (APR)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Milano-Parma Airport (PMF/LIMP), Italy
Narrative:
Landed 400m short of the runway in poor weather. Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share