Accident description
Last updated: 25 May 2013
Status:
Date:26 JAN 1992
Type:Antonov 2R
Operator:Hrvatske Zracne Snage
Registration: --
C/n / msn: 1G99-12
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Sinj (Croatia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed after hitting high tension wires. The airplane has also reported being YU-BKF (1G167-27) from JAT Agricultural Aviation.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share