Accident description
Last updated: 20 May 2013
Status:
Date:13 MAR 1992
Type:Let L-410UVP-E
Operator:Slov-Air
Registration: OK-PDI
C/n / msn: 851527
First flight: 1985
Engines: 2 Walter M-601E
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Zilina Airport (ILZ) (Slovakia) show on map
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Žilina Airport (ILZ/LZZI), Slovakia
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Photos
photo of Let L-410UVP-E OK-PDI

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share