Accident description
Last updated: 19 June 2013
Status:
Date:30 OCT 1992
Type:Morane Saulnier MS.760 Paris
Operator:Aéronavale
Registration: 46
C/n / msn: 46
First flight: 1959
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Istres (France)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed.
The airplane was withdrawn from use and is now preserved at a museum in Savigny-lès-Beaune

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share