| Status: | |
| Date: | 16 JAN 1993 |
| Type: | Aérospatiale / BAC Concorde 101 |
| Operator: | Air France |
| Registration: | F-BVFF |
| C/n / msn: | 215 |
| First flight: | 1978 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Paris (France)
|
| Phase: | Takeoff (TOF) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Paris (unknown airport), France |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Loss of thread of tyre no. 7 and 8; damage to deflector, right maingear, engine #3 and wing root fairing.
Sources:
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.