Accident description
Last updated: 19 June 2013
Status:Final
Date:26 JUN 1994
Time:17:13
Type:Antonov 2T
Operator:E. Siebzehnrübl
Registration: D-FONJ
C/n / msn: 193(473)17
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Aichach (Germany)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Domestic Non Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:Aichach
Destination airport:Aichach
Narrative:
The An-2 was preparing to land following a pleasure flight during an air show. The undercarriage contacted an earth wall on finals, causing the plane to make a belly landing.

Sources:
» BFU 3X273-94

Photos
photo of Antonov 2T D-FONJ

languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share