Accident description
Last updated: 22 May 2013
Status:
Date:18 AUG 1994
Type:Antonov 2R
Operator:Tyumenaviatrans
Registration: RA-40894
C/n / msn: 1G215-31
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Verkhnya Tavda (Russia)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Crashed during forced landing.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports
» BAAA-ACRO

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share