| Status: | |
| Date: | 18 JAN 1995 |
| Type: | Antonov 32B |
| Operator: | Miabi Air Company |
| Registration: | UR-48074 |
| C/n / msn: | 3010 |
| First flight: | 1991 |
| Engines: | 2 Ivchenko AI-20 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 30 |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 34 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Kinshasa-N'Dolo Airport (NLO) (Congo (Democratic Republic))
 |
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Non Scheduled Passenger |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Kinshasa-N'Dolo Airport (NLO/FZAB), Congo (Democratic Republic) |
Narrative:Crash-landed when it attempted to land on a closed runway.
Sources:
» Airclaims
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.