| Status: | |
| Date: | 02 DEC 1996 |
| Type: | Let L-410UVP |
| Operator: | Kostroma Air Enterprise |
| Registration: | RA-67436 |
| C/n / msn: | 841140 |
| First flight: | 1984 |
| Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Nyagan Airport (Russia)
|
| Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | Nyagan Airport (USHN), Russia |
Narrative:The aircraft was damaged beyond repair when the wing hit ground on landing.
Sources:
Photos

HA-LAH flew in Hungary for almost two years before returning to Aeroflot in 1992 as RA-67436. It was transferred to Kostroma Air in 1994.
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.