ASN Aircraft accident Hawker Siddeley HS-125-600A XA-NTE Monterrey-General Mariano Escobedo International Airport (MTY)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:xx xxx 1997
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Hawker Siddeley HS-125-600A
Operator:Servicios Aéreos del Sol
Registration: XA-NTE
MSN: 256020
First flight: 1973
Total airframe hrs:6706
Cycles:5936
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Monterrey-General Mariano Escobedo International Airport (MTY) (   Mexico)
Phase: Pushback / towing (PBT)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in a ground towing accident at Monterrey.

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Aviation Letter 374

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org