| Status: | |
| Date: | 19 JUN 1999 |
| Type: | Harbin Yunshuji Y-11 |
| Operator: | Xinjiang General Aviation |
| Registration: | B-3886 |
| C/n / msn: | 11-0302 |
| First flight: | 1984 |
| Engines: | 2 Jia Housai 6itsi |
| Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Total: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off |
| Airplane fate: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | within Xinjiang Province (China)
|
| Phase: | Maneuvering (MNV) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | ? |
| Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed into power cables whilst spraying.
Sources:
» Guus Ottenhof
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.