Accident description
Last updated: 26 May 2013
Status:
Date:xx JUN 1999
Type:Tupolev 154M
Operator:?
Registration: RA-85795
C/n / msn: 93A-979
First flight: 1993
Engines: 3 Soloviev D-30KU-154-II
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Substantial
Airplane fate: Repaired
Location:Chengdu Airport (CTU) (China) show on map
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:Chengdu Airport (CTU/ZUUU), China
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in hard landing. Reported stored at Chengdu for some years. The aircraft was probably flying for a Chinese operator.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share