ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2T F-AZHM La Ferté-Alais
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 27 December 1999
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2T
Operator:D. Vappereau
Registration: F-AZHM
MSN: 173(473)11
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:La Ferté-Alais (   France)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Blown over by storm; damaged beyond repair.

Classification:

Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» Soviet Transports

Photos

photo of Antonov-An-2T-F-AZHM
accident date: 27-12-1999
type: Antonov An-2T
registration: F-AZHM

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org