Incident description
Last updated: 19 May 2013
Status:
Date:22 JAN 2000
Type:Aérospatiale / BAC Concorde 101
Operator:Air France
Registration: F-BVFF
C/n / msn: 215
First flight: 1978
Engines: 4 Rolls Royce 593/610 Olympus
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:New York-John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY (JFK) (United States of America) show on map
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:New York-John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY (JFK/KJFK), United States of America
Narrative:
Tyre no. 4 burst.

Sources:

Photos
No Photo Available

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share