Accident description
Last updated: 18 May 2013
Status:
Date:xx MAR 2004
Type:Basler Turbo-67 (BT-67)
Operator:Fuerza Aérea Guatemalteca
Registration: FAG-580
C/n / msn: 9100
First flight: 1943
Engines: 2 Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-67R
Crew:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off
Airplane fate: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:at an unknown location (Unknown country)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Overshot runway; damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Photos
photo of Basler Turbo-67 (BT-67) FAG-580

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: English Français Nederlands Deutsch Espanol

Share
Share