ASN Aircraft accident Lockheed C-130H Hercules T.10-02 unknown
ASN logo

Status:Little or no information is available
Date:xx MAY 2013
Type:Silhouette image of generic C130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Lockheed C-130H Hercules
Operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: T.10-02
MSN: 4526
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:unknown (   Spain)
Phase: Unknown (UNK)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The aircraft was seen in May 2013 with a damaged cockpit section, presumably due to a collapsing rig .

Classification:
Damaged on the ground

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org