ASN Aircraft accident Bombardier BD-100 Challenger 350 N715CG Eufaula-Weedon Field, AL (EUF)
ASN logo

Status:5
Date:Sunday 3 March 2019
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Bombardier BD-100 Challenger 350
Operator:private
Registration: N715CG
MSN: 20537
First flight: 2015
Engines: 2 Honeywell AS907-2-1A
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Eufaula-Weedon Field, AL (EUF) (   United States of America)
Phase: Standing (STD)
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft was seriously damaged when Eufaula-Weedon Field, Alabama, USA, was hit by An EF-2 scale tornado.

Classification:

Damaged on the ground

Sources:
» weather.gov
» www.avweb.com

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft

Video, social media

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org