UI Beechcraft Super King Air XB-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 319364

Date:Wednesday 14 August 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft Super King Air
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: XB-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:El Ramonal, Chetumal, Quintana Roo -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Beechcraft Super King Air was found burned in a field. It had likely been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

yucatanalamano.com