Incident Eurocopter EC 135T2 LN-OCP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197792

Date:Monday 4 January 2016
Time:16:00?
Type:Silhouette image of generic EC35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter EC 135T2
Owner/operator:Norwegian Police
Registration: LN-OCP
MSN: 0279
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Almere, Flevoland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Groningen-Eelde Airport (GRQ/EHGG)
Destination airport:Oostende, EBOS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Norwegian police helicopter (callsign HEP 01) made a precautionary landing near Almere due to the bad weather (low cloudbase and/or fog).

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:https://twitter.com/WH521https://audioboom.com/boos/4018573-hep01-precautionary-landing-almere]