Incident Cessna 210M Centurion II XB-QGX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225044

Date:Sunday 12 May 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M Centurion II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-QGX
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tamazula, Durango -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane sustained a landing gear collapse upon landing. It had been used for transporting drugs.
280 kilos of cocaine were confiscated by Mexican law enforcement agents.

Sources:

https://www.elsoldemexico.com.mx/republica/justicia/detectan-avioneta-cargada-con-280-kg-de-cocaina-en-durango-3609504.html