Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft B100 N786CB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225166

Date:Thursday 16 May 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B100
Owner/operator:Texton Enterprises, LLC
Registration: N786CB
MSN: BE-4
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Playa de Oro International Airport (ZLO/MMZO), Manzanillo, Colima -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Toluca-Licenciado Adolfo López Mateos International Airport (TLC/MMTO)
Destination airport:Manzanillo Airport (ZLO/MMZO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an emergency belly landing at Playa de Oro International Airport (ZLO/MMZO), in Manzanillo, Colima. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and there were no reported injures to the occupant(s) on board.

Sources:

https://www.transponder1200.com/aterriza-de-emergencia-sin-trenes-de-aterrizaje-beech-king-air-en-manzanillo/
https://www.afmedios.com/2019/05/avioneta-realiza-aterrizaje-forzoso-en-aeropuerto-de-manzanillo-no-hay-lesionados/
https://diariodecolima.com/noticias/detalle/2019-05-15-aeronave-aterriza-de-emergencia-en-manzanillo
https://www.facebook.com/enelaire.radio/photos/a.231664310204929/2309197019118304/?type=3&theater&ifg=1
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N786CB
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/431578-9097c9db66da2ced2e13e9381b9baa4db1c56462/aircrafttype/BE10 (photo)