Incident Boeing 737 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227312

Date:Sunday 30 June 2019
Time:c. 08:00 LT
Type:Boeing 737
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:between Nagoya/Chubu and Osaka/Kansai -   Japan
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Nagoya/Chubu Centrair International Airport (NGO/RJGG), Japan
Destination airport:Osaka/Kansai International Airport (KIX/RJBB), Japan
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Boeing 737 chartered by Saudi Arabian government made an emergency landing at Osaka/Kansai due to hydraulic problem while en route from Nagoya/Centrair to Osaka/Kansai. The plane should have picked up G20 summit attendants at Kansai. There were no reported injuries.

Sources:

https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20190630-00050183-yom-soci